*Final* BTBA Junior National Championships 2022

YBE Tour & England Qualifier event logo

The BTBA Youth National Championships 2022 was bowled on the weekend 21/22 & 28/29 May 2022 at Go Bowling Dunstable.

The final results can be downloaded here..
(.pdf file – right+click to save to your computer.)

Final top-3 placings across all divisions:


SINGLES


PEEWEE – FEMALE
TAYLOR BONFIELD Dunstable 155 114 149 418
EVELYN PENNY Dunstable 145 106 92 343
OLIVIA RICHARDSON Dunstable 81 128 128 337
PEEWEE – REGULAR
CODI HUMPHREY Dunstable 128 104 108 340
LEON MIZINSKI Dunstable 106 115 86 307
HARRISON DEVLIN Dunstable 110 94 101 305
BANTAM – FEMALE
AVA RICHARDSON Dunstable 128 148 150 426
EMMA FARRON Bromborough 125 105 134 364
SOPHIA WARNER Maddison Heights 90 88 103 281
BANTAM – REGULAR
FELIX MITCHELL Tumbridge Wells 127 107 132 366
LEWIS DUERDEN Wallasey 70 132 131 333
WESLEY JONES Norwich 106 97 105 308
JUNIOR – FEMALE
HARRIETTE BOWES Shipley 159 157 178 494
MILLIE HUGHES Airport 125 122 159 406
ABBIE ROSE Shipley 169 110 115 394
JUNIOR – REGULAR
CALLUM TAYLOR Lewisham 143 152 184 479
ASTON THOMPSON Norwich 178 141 159 478
ALFIE BOWDERY Shipley 129 152 163 444
INTER – FEMALE
AVA ANDRADE Airport 176 206 185 567
GRACE THOMIS Shipley 150 181 170 501
CHLOE BIRCH Chesterfield 175 166 133 474
INTER – REGULAR
ALEX COOK Bromborough 203 198 159 560
MAX CURSONS Lincoln 143 198 176 517
BEN CROPPER Manchester Y Bee C 127 263 126 516
SENIOR – FEMALE
YOLANTA STEPHENSON Norwich 219 189 196 604
ABBIE RHODES Chesterfield 219 171 147 537
ELLIE LONG Acocks Green 182 185 164 531
SENIOR – REGULAR
FRANK STEPHENSON Dunstable 259 236 249 744
KALLUM PEACH Dunstable 233 275 206 714
BEN MARSTON Sunderland Excel 158 255 182 595
GRADUATE – FEMALE
JESSICA SILLIS Dunstable 220 201 201 622
KARA ZUCCA Coventry 254 176 189 619
IZZY FLETCHER Airport 217 203 176 596
GRADUATE – REGULAR
BENJAMIN ROBINSON Airport 199 252 212 663
JACK BLYTH Shipley 179 227 256 662
SHEA WARREN Cliftonville 198 192 247 637
U22 – FEMALE
ISSY ALLEN Coventry 186 232 253 671
RHIAN DOBINSON Farnborough 213 211 245 669
NICOLE EDIKER Airport 192 160 169 521
U22 – REGULAR
TOM SNOOK Worthing 220 232 213 665
NATHAN SMITH Tumbridge Wells 247 208 205 660
JOSH DAVIS Shipley 223 218 215 656

 


DOUBLES


PEEWEE FEMALE
EVELYN PENNY Dunstable 99 116 106 321
TAYLOR BONFIELD Dunstable 139 140 130 409
238 256 236 730
PEEWEE REGULAR
LEON MIZINSKI Dunstable 84 83 77 244
HARRISON DEVLIN Dunstable 73 80 36 189
157 163 113 433
BANTAM FEMALE
OLIVIA RICHARDSON Dunstable 128 128 108 364
AVA RICHARDSON Dunstable 153 119 145 417
281 247 253 781
ELSIE SCOTT Hull 124 88 114 326
CONSTANCE BARBER Hull 79 85 99 263
203 173 213 589
ELLIE MELLUISH Lewisham 93 80 73 246
EMILIA GRANT Lewisham 41 63 44 148
134 143 117 394
BANTAM REGULAR
CODI HUMPHREY Dunstable 144 116 136 396
BOBBY HEARSON Dunstable 85 89 99 273
229 205 235 669
HARRISON MCCHRISTIE Bromborough 87 86 105 278
EMMA FARRON Bromborough 103 151 88 342
190 237 193 620
JAMES BRENNAN Dunstable 110 78 86 274
ETHAN NASH Dunstable 112 103 84 299
222 181 170 573
JUNIOR FEMALE
ALANA ROSE Shipley 112 136 101 349
ABBIE ROSE Shipley 132 113 144 389
244 249 245 738
SOPHIA WARNER Maddison Heights 101 97 94 292
CHLOE IVES Maddison Heights 84 90 129 303
185 187 223 595
ABI ANDERSON Cliftonville 71 118 85 274
AERYN PLEWIS Cliftonville 76 75 86 237
147 193 171 511
JUNIOR REGULAR
FLYNN PALMER Norwich 81 118 102 301
ASTON THOMPSON Norwich 162 117 144 423
243 235 246 724
JOE CROWE Wearside 87 106 119 312
AYDEN HEWITSON Wearside 102 113 117 332
189 219 236 644
DYLAN BOYER Kettering 106 99 75 280
BEN WESTLEY Kettering 110 123 124 357
216 222 199 637
INTER FEMALE
GRACE THOMIS Shipley 155 155 127 437
HARRIETTE BOWES Shipley 175 186 143 504
330 341 270 941
CHLOE BIRCH Chesterfield 146 134 142 422
KIERA BLACK Chesterfield 168 125 178 471
314 259 320 893
CHANELLE PERALTA Tolworth 150 141 154 445
STELLA VOLPE Tolworth 179 109 119 407
329 250 273 852
INTER REGULAR
ALFIE HUMPHREY Dunstable 166 178 170 514
RUBY COLLINS Dunstable 133 171 145 449
299 349 315 963
CALLUM TAYLOR Lewisham 143 125 170 438
RILEY TAYLOR Lewisham 215 135 150 500
358 260 320 938
LEO CURSONS Lincoln 158 121 150 429
LIAM NEWMAN Lincoln 152 128 186 466
310 249 336 895
GRADUATE FEMALE
AVA ANDRADE Airport 209 163 213 585
IZZY FLETCHER Airport 169 216 160 545
378 379 373 1130
LEAH FREAR-BINNS Shipley 157 159 187 503
EMMA HARRIES Shipley 175 162 167 504
332 321 354 1007
ALLYCE DOBINSON Farnborough 175 130 139 444
ABI JAGGER Farnborough 165 166 157 488
340 296 296 932
GRADUATE REGULAR
JACK BLYTH Shipley 211 202 257 670
JON FREAR-BINNS Shipley 204 194 202 600
415 396 459 1270
RYAN SMITH Shipley 230 182 153 565
GEORGE JAGGER Shipley 211 249 188 648
441 431 341 1213
BENJAMIN ROBINSON Airport 225 195 215 635
DANIEL HARDING Airport 231 185 160 576
456 380 375 1211
U22 FEMALE
ISSY ALLEN Coventry 204 248 194 646
KARA ZUCCA Coventry 224 210 159 593
428 458 353 1239
GRACE DOBINSON Farnborough 104 120 91 315
RHIAN DOBINSON Farnborough 233 257 212 702
337 377 303 1017
EMILY GROSE Airport 134 140 139 413
NICOLE EDIKER Airport 205 169 180 554
339 309 319 967
U22 REGULAR
SHEA WARREN Cliftonville 237 257 215 709
JACK WELCH Cliftonville 156 205 220 581
393 462 435 1290
CALLUM CARVER Shipley 202 160 210 572
THOMAS CUMMINGS Shipley 225 267 188 680
427 427 398 1252
LEWIS GRAHAM Sunderland Excel 161 237 169 567
CALLAM HALL Sunderland Excel 192 216 195 603
353 453 364 1170

TEAM


FRAN DEE
1 1280 DUNSTABLE HATCHLINGS
2 1036 DUNSTABLE HATCHLINGS BOYS
GIRLS
1 1897 SHIPLEY GIRLS 2
2 1780 BROMBOROUGH 1
3 1699 WEARSIDE 1
BOYS
1 2053 SHIPLEY BOYS
2 1981 COBRAS VENOM
3 1935 TOLWORTH SPITFIRES
REGULAR
1 2401 DUNSTABLE FIREBREATHERS
2 1996 EASTBOURNE 2
3 1996 NORWICH PEREGRINES
YOUTH
1 2512 AIRPORT 1
2 2472 BROMBOROUGH 3
3 2436 SHIPLEY YOUTH 2

ALL EVENTS


PEEWEE FEMALE
Name YBC Ttl Pinfall
TAYLOR BONFIELD Dunstable 1221
OLIVIA RICHARDSON Dunstable 1073
EVELYN PENNY Dunstable 959
PEEWEE REGULAR
CODI HUMPHREY Dunstable 1041
LEON MIZINSKI Dunstable 770
HARRISON DEVLIN Dunstable 710
BANTAM FEMALE
AVA RICHARDSON Dunstable 1241
EMMA FARRON Bromborough 1030
SOPHIA WARNER Maddison Heights 833
BANTAM REGULAR
FELIX MITCHELL Tumbridge Wells 968
WESLEY JONES Norwich 953
KADEN ELLIOTT Wearside 938
JUNIOR FEMALE
HARRIETTE BOWES Shipley 1504
MILLIE HUGHES Airport 1197
ABBIE ROSE Shipley 1172
JUNIOR REGULAR
ALFIE BOWDERY Shipley 1381
ASTON THOMPSON Norwich 1346
CALLUM TAYLOR Lewisham 1335
INTER FEMALE
AVA ANDRADE Airport 1659
GRACE THOMIS Shipley 1435
CHLOE BIRCH Chesterfield 1381
INTER REGULAR
ALEX COOK Bromborough 1683
HARLEY SINCLAIR Worthing 1538
ETHAN QUINNEY Coventry 1511
SENIOR FEMALE
YOLANTA STEPHENSON Norwich 1621
ABBIE RHODES Chesterfield 1581
JASMINE SNOWBALL Eastbourne 1525
SENIOR REGULAR
FRANK STEPHENSON Dunstable 2077
KALLUM PEACH Dunstable 1905
LUKE TRIGG Tolworth 1798
GRADUATE FEMALE
JESSICA SILLIS Dunstable 1911
MILLIE UPTON Bromborough 1701
KARA ZUCCA Coventry 1697
GRADUATE REGULAR
JACK BLYTH Shipley 2063
BENJAMIN ROBINSON Airport 1961
SHEA WARREN Cliftonville 1868
U22 FEMALE
RHIAN DOBINSON Farnborough 2000
ISSY ALLEN Coventry 1964
NICOLE EDIKER Airport 1593
U22 REGULAR
THOMAS CUMMINGS Shipley 1950
KIRAN AKEHURST Eastbourne 1921
JOSHUA STREAK Airport 1863