The table below shows all the current records held at the different divisions that are available in at the Youth National Championships
EVENT | DIVISION | NAME | CENTRE | SCORE | YEAR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
GIRLS SINGLES | UNDER 22 | Elyse Giddens | Wellingborough | 725 | 2019 |
GIRLS SINGLES | GRADUATE | Lauren Husband | AMF Washington | 763 | 2012 |
GIRLS SINGLES | SENIOR | Laura Baxter | Norwich | 693 | 2004 |
GIRLS SINGLES | INTERMEDIATE | Keira Ray | AMF Leeds | 685 | 2010 |
GIRLS SINGLES | JUNIOR | Clare Shave | Hull | 576 | 2006 |
GIRLS SINGLES | BANTAM | Emily Spinks | Norwich | 539 | 1999 |
GIRLS SINGLES | PEEWEE | Isabel Allen | Sporting Club Tamworth | 465 | 2010 |
BOYS SINGLES | UNDER 22 | Daniel O’Kelly | Romford | 707 | 2019 |
BOYS SINGLES | GRADUATE | Scott Cooper | Enfield | 754 | 2002 |
BOYS SINGLES | SENIOR | Christopher Oates | Bowlplex (Poole) | 758 | 2003 |
BOYS SINGLES | INTERMEDIATE | Jake Daggett | AMF Leeds | 729 | 2007 |
BOYS SINGLES | JUNIOR | Jake Daggett | AMF Leeds | 653 | 2005 |
BOYS SINGLES | BANTAM | Ricky Hyam | Ipswich Solar | 576 | 1999 |
BOYS SINGLES | PEEWEE | Aaron Daly | Kings Lynn | 504 | 1999 |
GIRLS DOUBLES | UNDER 22 | Hannah Ailes Natasja Ailes | Poole | 1268 | 2019 |
GIRLS DOUBLES | GRADUATE | Lucy Porter Hayley White | Portsmouth | 1360 | 2004 |
GIRLS DOUBLES | SENIOR | Zoe Oldham Hannah Frost | Whitstable | 1282 | 2010 |
GIRLS DOUBLES | INTERMEDIATE | Emma-Jane Kendall Sarah Overall | Raynes Park | 1157 | 2003 |
GIRLS DOUBLES | JUNIOR | Summer Kinnear Darcey Kinnear | Bowlplex (Poole) | 1084 | 2015 |
GIRLS DOUBLES | BANTAM | Hannah Ailes Darcey Kinnear | Bowlplex (Poole) | 944 | 2012 |
GIRLS DOUBLES | PEEWEE | Hannah Ailes Darcey Kinnear | Bowlplex (Poole) | 734 | 2010 |
REGULAR DOUBLES | UNDER 22 | Lee Ferraro Jay Goodwin | Nuneaton Vipers | 1375 | 2019 |
REGULAR DOUBLES | GRADUATE | Ben Colwell Dominic Buckley | Portsmouth | 1467 | 2009 |
REGULAR DOUBLES | SENIOR | Aaron Faulconbridge Brandon Roberts | Nuneaton Vipers | 1370 | 2013 |
REGULAR DOUBLES | INTERMEDIATE | Brandon Roberts Jamie Elliott | Crewe & Stoke | 1383 | 2011 |
REGULAR DOUBLES | JUNIOR | Alex Green Andrew Clark | Madison Heights | 1169 | 2009 |
REGULAR DOUBLES | BANTAM | Richard Teece Raymond Teece | Airport | 979 | 1998 |
REGULAR DOUBLES | PEEWEE | Adam Maher Adam Fanospour | Lakeside (Newbury) | 870 | 2003 |
TEAMS (4 Person) | YOUTH | Wallasey 1 Airport 1 | Wallasey Airport | 2512 2512 | 2016 2022 |
TEAMS (4 Person) | FEMALE | Nuneaton 1 | Nuneaton Vipers | 2243 | 2014 |
TEAMS (4 Person) | MALE | Norwich Team Atlantis | Norwich | 2374 | 2014 |
TEAMS (4 Person) | REGULAR | Dunstable Firebreathers | Dunstable | 2401 | 2022 |
TEAMS (4 Person) | FRAN DEE | Dunstable 2 | Dunstable | 1594 | 2016 |
GIRLS ALL-EVENTS | UNDER 22 | Rhian Dobinson | Farnborough | 2000 | 2022 |
GIRLS ALL-EVENTS | GRADUATE | Autum Chamberlain | Bowlplex Poole | 1986 | 2011 |
GIRLS ALL-EVENTS | SENIOR | Hayley White | Portsmouth | 2044 | 2004 |
GIRLS ALL-EVENTS | INTERMEDIATE | Keira Ray | AMF Leeds | 1900 | 2010 |
GIRLS ALL-EVENTS | JUNIOR | Darcey Kinnear | Bowlplex Poole | 1684 | 2015 |
GIRLS ALL-EVENTS | BANTAM | Isabel Allen | Sporting Club Tamworth | 1475 | 2011 |
GIRLS ALL-EVENTS | PEEWEE | Zoe Hardwick | Watford | 1276 | 1998 |
BOYS ALL-EVENTS | UNDER 22 | Thomas Copeland | Wallasey | 2011 | 2016 |
BOYS ALL-EVENTS | GRADUATE | Andrew Jones | Cotswold | 2140 | 2007 |
BOYS ALL-EVENTS | SENIOR | Brandon Roberts | Crewe & Stoke | 2102 | 2012 |
BOYS ALL-EVENTS | INTERMEDIATE | Oliver Spindley | Scunthorpe Steelers | 2110 | 2016 |
BOYS ALL-EVENTS | JUNIOR | Richard Teece | Airport | 1848 | 2002 |
BOYS ALL-EVENTS | BANTAM | Austin Taylor | Watford | 1674 | 2011 |
BOYS ALL-EVENTS | PEEWEE | Richard Teece | Airport | 1473 | 1998 |
TEAMS (5 person) | FEMALE | Raynes Park Panache | Raynes Park | 2821 | 2004 |
TEAMS (5 person) | MALE | Dunstable The Anti-trads | Dunstable | 3023 | 2007 |
TEAMS (5 person) | REGULAR | Portsmouth 1 | Portsmouth | 3151 | 2004 |
TEAMS (5 person) | FRAN DEE | Tolworth Titans | Tolworth | 2160 | 2002 |