Information about the YBE Nationals will be provided here as soon as possible.

Divisions

TBD

National Records

The table below shows all the current records held at the different divisions that are available in at the Youth National Championships

EVENTDIVISIONNAMECENTRESCOREYEAR
GIRLS SINGLESUNDER 22Elyse GiddensWellingborough7252019
GIRLS SINGLESGRADUATELauren HusbandAMF Washington7632012
GIRLS SINGLESSENIORLaura BaxterNorwich6932004
GIRLS SINGLESINTERMEDIATEKeira RayAMF Leeds6852010
GIRLS SINGLESJUNIORClare ShaveHull5762006
GIRLS SINGLESBANTAMEmily SpinksNorwich5391999
GIRLS SINGLESPEEWEEIsabel AllenSporting Club Tamworth4652010
BOYS SINGLESUNDER 22Daniel O’KellyRomford7072019
BOYS SINGLESGRADUATEScott CooperEnfield7542002
BOYS SINGLESSENIORChristopher OatesBowlplex (Poole)7582003
BOYS SINGLESINTERMEDIATEJake DaggettAMF Leeds7292007
BOYS SINGLESJUNIORJake DaggettAMF Leeds6532005
BOYS SINGLESBANTAMRicky HyamIpswich Solar5761999
BOYS SINGLESPEEWEEAaron DalyKings Lynn5041999
GIRLS DOUBLESUNDER 22Hannah Ailes
Natasja Ailes
Poole12682019
GIRLS DOUBLESGRADUATELucy Porter
Hayley White
Portsmouth13602004
GIRLS DOUBLESSENIORZoe Oldham
Hannah Frost
Whitstable12822010
GIRLS DOUBLESINTERMEDIATEEmma-Jane Kendall
Sarah Overall
Raynes Park11572003
GIRLS DOUBLESJUNIORSummer Kinnear
Darcey Kinnear
Bowlplex (Poole)10842015
GIRLS DOUBLESBANTAMHannah Ailes
Darcey Kinnear
Bowlplex (Poole)9442012
GIRLS DOUBLESPEEWEEHannah Ailes
Darcey Kinnear
Bowlplex (Poole)7342010
REGULAR DOUBLESUNDER 22Lee Ferraro
Jay Goodwin
Nuneaton Vipers13752019
REGULAR DOUBLESGRADUATEBen Colwell
Dominic Buckley
Portsmouth14672009
REGULAR DOUBLESSENIORAaron Faulconbridge
Brandon Roberts
Nuneaton Vipers13702013
REGULAR DOUBLESINTERMEDIATEBrandon Roberts
Jamie Elliott
Crewe & Stoke13832011
REGULAR DOUBLESJUNIORAlex Green
Andrew Clark
Madison Heights11692009
REGULAR DOUBLESBANTAMRichard Teece
Raymond Teece
Airport9791998
REGULAR DOUBLESPEEWEEAdam Maher
Adam Fanospour
Lakeside (Newbury)8702003
TEAMS (4 Person)YOUTHWallasey 1
Airport 1
Wallasey
Airport
2512
2512
2016
2022
TEAMS (4 Person)FEMALENuneaton 1Nuneaton Vipers22432014
TEAMS (4 Person)MALENorwich Team AtlantisNorwich23742014
TEAMS (4 Person)REGULARDunstable FirebreathersDunstable24012022
TEAMS (4 Person)FRAN DEEDunstable 2Dunstable15942016
GIRLS ALL-EVENTSUNDER 22Rhian DobinsonFarnborough20002022
GIRLS ALL-EVENTSGRADUATEAutum ChamberlainBowlplex Poole19862011
GIRLS ALL-EVENTSSENIORHayley WhitePortsmouth20442004
GIRLS ALL-EVENTSINTERMEDIATEKeira RayAMF Leeds19002010
GIRLS ALL-EVENTSJUNIORDarcey KinnearBowlplex Poole16842015
GIRLS ALL-EVENTSBANTAMIsabel AllenSporting Club Tamworth14752011
GIRLS ALL-EVENTSPEEWEEZoe HardwickWatford12761998
BOYS ALL-EVENTSUNDER 22Thomas CopelandWallasey20112016
BOYS ALL-EVENTSGRADUATEAndrew JonesCotswold21402007
BOYS ALL-EVENTSSENIORBrandon RobertsCrewe & Stoke21022012
BOYS ALL-EVENTSINTERMEDIATEOliver SpindleyScunthorpe Steelers21102016
BOYS ALL-EVENTSJUNIORRichard TeeceAirport18482002
BOYS ALL-EVENTSBANTAMAustin TaylorWatford16742011
BOYS ALL-EVENTSPEEWEERichard TeeceAirport14731998
TEAMS (5 person)FEMALERaynes Park PanacheRaynes Park28212004
TEAMS (5 person)MALEDunstable The Anti-tradsDunstable30232007
TEAMS (5 person)REGULARPortsmouth 1Portsmouth31512004
TEAMS (5 person)FRAN DEETolworth TitansTolworth21602002