The British Tenpin Bowling Association

2015 Adult Team England Qualifiers - Sheffield

MATT MILLER, PETER STEVENSON AND LISA JOHN WIN STOP #1

MFA BOWL SHEFFIELD, APRIL 5TH/6TH

Official Facebook page


mmteq1 psteq1 ljteq1
Matt Miller (left) and Peter Stevenson shared the men's honours tying on 205 points

Lisa John Won the Women's with 240 points


MEN'S RESULTS

Tokyo


Final
 


Darren Cundy 222 vs 185 Sam Rose

 















Semi Final 1




Darren Cundy 190 vs 166 Peter Stevenson

 















Semi Final 2




Sam Rose 197 vs 176 Matthew Hall

 















Pos Name Average Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Game 8 Total To Cut Points
1 Darren Cundy 225.00 275 231 175 258 244 235 206 176 1800
100
2 Sam Rose 219.50 216 267 202 207 166 233 255 210 1756
80
3 Matthew Hall 215.13 196 196 188 245 205 258 178 255 1721
70
4 Peter Stevenson 211.13 245 226 219 166 236 225 186 186 1689
70
5 Adam Cairns 208.38 173 219 199 174 216 218 258 210 1667 -22 60
6 Matt Miller Junior 205.63 203 222 246 196 230 198 146 204 1645 -44 55
7 Steve Thornton 204.75 185 203 172 207 163 212 243 253 1638 -51 50
8 Chris Oates 202.25 183 213 215 191 246 206 186 178 1618 -71 45
9 John Wells 196.50 196 204 181 162 184 209 181 255 1572 -117 40
10 Elliot Crosby 196.25 210 168 170 188 189 172 194 279 1570 -119 35
11 Ian Hollands 195.63 190 237 149 158 236 178 181 236 1565 -124 34
12 Iain Butler 194.13 182 150 156 187 229 234 229 186 1553 -136 33
13 Leon Devlin 193.50 207 194 137 177 213 186 207 227 1548 -141 32
14 Christopher Lam 193.00 179 173 200 156 192 211 245 188 1544 -145 31
15 Hadley Morgan 192.38 167 184 200 202 214 187 173 212 1539 -150 30
16 Lee Cocker 190.25 169 203 218 184 197 192 172 187 1522 -167 29
17 Paul Moor 189.75 181 150 213 220 202 172 218 162 1518 -171 28
18 Luke Sanders 189.50 215 154 190 179 187 223 152 216 1516 -173 27
19 Adam Purnell 189.50 161 213 205 220 191 149 192 185 1516 -173 26
20 Matthew Ayles 185.50 177 228 156 203 197 182 189 152 1484 -205 25
21 Mark Ellis 185.25 192 163 225 165 185 173 196 183 1482 -207 24
22 Sean Macfarlane 182.63 189 136 176 206 205 185 179 185 1461 -228 23
23 Jamie Bottomley 180.63 169 157 194 196 193 111 202 223 1445 -244 22
24 Glen Bailey 177.63 165 144 186 162 191 174 176 223 1421 -268 21
25 Aiden Wright 174.50 142 215 178 187 175 140 187 172 1396 -293 20
26 John Chew 169.00 150 190 163 172 218 176 147 136 1352 -337 19
27 David Dugmore 150.38 176 170 150 181 146 149 120 111 1203 -486 18


Sydney


Final
 
 
Aiden Wright 125 vs 200 Peter Stevenson

 















Semi Final 1




Matt Miller Junior 195 vs 208 Aiden Wright

 















Semi Final 2




Peter Stevenson 226 vs 152 Steve Thornton

 















Pos Name Average Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Game 8 Total To Cut Points
1 Matt Miller Junior 208.00 238 192 181 211 268 197 248 129 1664
70
2 Peter Stevenson 196.00 215 182 190 180 223 188 202 188 1568
100
3 Steve Thornton 193.13 165 209 211 199 193 221 156 191 1545
70
4 Aiden Wright 192.38 235 173 221 165 215 167 173 190 1539
80
5 Matthew Hall 191.25 189 143 254 208 157 195 187 197 1530 -9 60
6 Paul Moor 190.63 136 204 163 202 225 182 238 175 1525 -14 55
7 Adam Cairns 187.13 232 194 198 157 177 189 177 173 1497 -42 50
8 Christopher Lam 186.88 147 189 210 158 160 235 202 194 1495 -44 45
9 Leon Devlin 186.88 175 238 162 179 207 160 226 148 1495 -44 40
10 John Wells 186.00 197 220 149 194 193 178 191 166 1488 -51 35
11 Adam Purnell 185.75 126 148 180 179 178 203 205 267 1486 -53 34
12 Chris Oates 185.38 143 158 159 153 222 201 257 190 1483 -56 33
13 Darren Cundy 184.63 174 127 200 201 139 176 244 216 1477 -62 32
14 Matthew Ayles 182.63 164 189 152 241 168 181 188 178 1461 -78 31
15 Lee Cocker 178.13 233 174 164 191 153 170 189 151 1425 -114 30
16 Sam Rose 177.50 162 188 172 177 164 179 162 216 1420 -119 29
17 Mark Ellis 177.50 191 156 158 182 153 207 168 205 1420 -119 28
18 Hadley Morgan 177.50 212 136 189 191 166 165 158 203 1420 -119 27
19 Glen Bailey 177.13 222 149 194 160 214 171 148 159 1417 -122 26
20 Ian Hollands 175.88 152 200 166 181 182 163 172 191 1407 -132 25
21 John Chew 173.63 137 170 154 179 207 165 186 191 1389 -150 24
22 Luke Sanders 172.00 192 197 150 136 228 141 182 150 1376 -163 23
23 Jamie Bottomley 170.25 143 189 153 182 161 176 144 214 1362 -177 22
24 Iain Butler 168.50 184 147 159 138 202 140 202 176 1348 -191 21
25 Sean Macfarlane 168.00 176 172 193 180 156 150 172 145 1344 -195 20
26 Elliot Crosby 166.38 169 183 143 173 188 153 177 145 1331 -208 19
27 David Dugmore 44.50 147 158 51 0 0 0 0 0 356 -1183 18


Seoul


Final
   

John Wells 179 vs 144 Matt Miller Junior

 















Semi Final 1




Leon Devlin 193 vs 220 John Wells

 















Semi Final 2




Luke Sanders 164 vs 195 Matt Miller Junior

 















Pos Name Average Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Game 8 Total To Cut Points
1 Leon Devlin 204.88 216 226 226 192 178 224 198 179 1639
70
2 Luke Sanders 201.13 220 203 193 199 159 220 198 217 1609
70
3 Matt Miller Junior 200.88 172 201 206 176 231 180 236 205 1607
80
4 John Wells 199.25 249 210 178 209 179 177 211 181 1594
100
5 Steve Thornton 198.63 204 189 190 178 216 202 173 237 1589 -5 60
6 Adam Purnell 198.50 182 205 171 163 218 192 214 243 1588 -6 55
7 Hadley Morgan 197.75 202 204 211 181 165 210 227 182 1582 -12 50
8 Elliot Crosby 194.25 171 197 188 217 221 203 194 163 1554 -40 45
9 Darren Cundy 189.63 139 202 183 242 161 191 221 178 1517 -77 40
10 Peter Stevenson 189.63 245 179 191 208 153 203 161 177 1517 -77 35
11 Ian Hollands 188.00 190 162 178 188 195 237 174 180 1504 -90 34
12 Lee Cocker 187.88 179 173 216 151 179 162 229 214 1503 -91 33
13 Chris Oates 187.50 128 198 223 207 211 192 149 192 1500 -94 32
14 Jamie Bottomley 186.38 201 197 183 171 156 206 187 190 1491 -103 31
15 Adam Cairns
185.5
173 178 146 195 257 168 177 190 1484 -110 30

16 Matthew Hall 185.50 173 155 236 176 193 182 190 179 1484 -110 29
17 Aiden Wright 183.63 235 205 155 163 237 164 147 163 1469 -125 28
18 Matthew Ayles 183.38 172 173 198 212 171 173 192 176 1467 -127 27
19 Christopher Lam 183.38 172 201 156 253 196 157 165 167 1467 -127 26
20 Paul Moor 182.88 189 209 200 153 161 216 157 178 1463 -131 25
21 Sean Macfarlane 182.50 165 194 161 157 177 170 219 217 1460 -134 24
22 Sam Rose 182.50 164 208 145 191 179 211 216 146 1460 -134 23
23 John Chew 176.75 215 144 174 209 153 140 206 173 1414 -180 22
24 Glen Bailey 176.63 163 232 191 184 157 133 162 191 1413 -181 21
25 Mark Ellis 165.00 204 165 160 169 159 154 159 150 1320 -274 20
26 Iain Butler 159.38 159 131 211 158 142 137 156 181 1275 -319 19


Overall


Pos Name Tokyo - Long Sydney - Short Seoul - Medium Total
Average Points Average Points Average Points Average Points
1st = Matt Miller Junior 205.63 55 208.00 70 200.88 80 204.83 205
Peter Stevenson 211.13 70 196.00 100 189.63 35 198.92 205
3rd Steve Thornton 204.75 50 193.13 70 198.63 60 198.83 180
4th John Wells 196.50 40 186.00 35 199.25 100 193.92 175
5th Darren Cundy 225.00 100 184.63 32 189.63 40 199.75 172
6th Matthew Hall 215.13 70 191.25 60 185.50 29 197.29 159
7th Leon Devlin 193.50 32 186.88 40 204.88 70 195.08 142
8th Adam Cairns 208.38 60 187.13 50 185.50 30 193.67 140
9th Sam Rose 219.50 80 177.50 29 182.50 23 193.17 132
10th Aiden Wright 174.50 20 192.38 80 183.63 28 183.50 128
11th Luke Sanders 189.50 27 172.00 23 201.13 70 187.54 120
12th Adam Purnell 189.50 26 185.75 34 198.50 55 191.25 115
13th Chris Oates 202.25 45 185.38 33 187.50 32 191.71 110
14th Paul Moor 189.75 28 190.63 55 182.88 25 187.75 108
15th Hadley Morgan 192.38 30 177.50 27 197.75 50 189.21 107
16th Christopher Lam 193.00 31 186.88 45 183.38 26 187.75 102
17th Elliot Crosby 196.25 35 166.38 19 194.25 45 185.63 99
18th Ian Hollands 195.63 34 175.88 25 188.00 34 186.50 93
19th Lee Cocker 190.25 29 178.13 30 187.88 33 185.42 92
20th Matthew Ayles 185.50 25 182.63 31 183.38 27 183.83 83
21st Jamie Bottomley 180.63 22 170.25 22 186.38 31 179.08 75
22nd Iain Butler 194.13 33 168.50 21 159.38 19 174.00 73
23rd Mark Ellis 185.25 24 177.50 28 165.00 20 175.92 72
24th Glen Bailey 177.63 21 177.13 26 176.63 21 177.13 68
25th Sean Macfarlane 182.63 23 168.00 20 182.50 24 177.71 67
26th John Chew 169.00 19 173.63 24 176.75 22 173.13 65
27th David Dugmore 150.38 18 44.50 18 0.00 0 64.96 36



WOMEN'S RESULTS

Tokyo


Final
 


Lisa John 203 vs 201 Autum Chamberlain

 















Semi Final 1




Lisa John 189 vs 181 Danielle Hopcroft


 














Semi Final 2




Autum Chamberlain 233 vs 159 Katrina Maciver


 














Pos Name Average Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Game 8 Total To Cut Points
1 Lisa John 220.13 238 224 242 191 171 213 255 227 1761
100
2 Autum Chamberlain 211.38 249 179 244 201 171 224 224 199 1691
80
3 Katrina Maciver 193.38 166 214 195 195 178 220 197 182 1547
70
4 Danielle Hopcroft 190.38 184 196 233 161 171 202 201 175 1523
70
5 Angie Brown 187.50 166 159 211 203 168 198 176 219 1500 -23 60
6 Chloe Bruton 181.88 167 161 199 229 180 162 194 163 1455 -68 55
7 Annaleise Vokes 176.25 213 169 169 159 214 166 139 181 1410 -113 50
8 Joanne Allsebrook 175.63 192 184 163 154 155 211 171 175 1405 -118 45
9 Laura Marcham 172.13 174 169 137 176 181 156 191 193 1377 -146 40
10 Claire Oakley 169.50 153 214 167 127 204 169 166 156 1356 -167 35
11 Jennifer Szantai 155.50 144 128 150 174 145 189 186 128 1244 -279 34


Sydney


Final
 


Katrina Maciver 183 vs 159 Danielle Hopcroft

 















Semi Final 1




Claire Oakley 137 vs 159 Katrina Maciver

 















Semi Final 2




Lisa John 176 vs 214 Danielle Hopcroft

 















Pos Name Average Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Game 8 Total To Cut Points
1 Claire Oakley 185.38 188 183 176 213 154 143 205 221 1483
70
2 Lisa John 184.63 186 167 136 193 210 182 202 201 1477
70
3 Danielle Hopcroft 183.63 179 181 197 178 192 158 193 191 1469
80
4 Katrina Maciver 181.13 164 186 145 198 160 268 183 145 1449
100
5 Autum Chamberlain 180.00 167 160 152 173 216 165 225 182 1440 -9 60
6 Angie Brown 176.88 121 186 188 166 219 149 165 221 1415 -34 55
7 Joanne Allsebrook 172.63 191 183 155 167 166 145 172 202 1381 -68 50
8 Annaleise Vokes 172.38 168 168 185 173 167 164 169 185 1379 -70 45
9 Laura Marcham 169.75 165 188 148 151 174 211 159 162 1358 -91 40
10 Chloe Bruton 153.00 136 147 147 118 182 163 201 130 1224 -225 35
11 Jennifer Szantai 147.00 164 158 175 135 132 147 100 165 1176 -273 34


Seoul


Final
 


Angie Brown 168 vs 137 Laura Marcham

 















Semi Final 1




Lisa John 162 vs 176 Angie Brown

 















Semi Final 2




Joanne Allsebrook 163 vs 197 Laura Marcham

 















Pos Name Average Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Game 8 Total To Cut Points
1 Lisa John 208.25 202 178 203 216 218 235 192 222 1666
70
2 Joanne Allsebrook 187.63 209 199 165 145 192 214 201 176 1501
70
3 Laura Marcham 187.00 201 178 157 183 159 190 216 212 1496
80
4 Angie Brown 184.88 166 180 168 171 182 187 193 232 1479
100
5 Katrina Maciver 182.75 185 146 165 185 199 178 211 193 1462 -17 60
6 Claire Oakley 175.63 182 175 166 234 166 188 169 125 1405 -74 55
7 Annaleise Vokes 174.88 174 213 172 154 157 144 176 209 1399 -80 50
8 Autum Chamberlain 174.38 190 166 155 157 170 168 177 212 1395 -84 45
9 Danielle Hopcroft 173.50 173 203 144 188 159 212 165 144 1388 -91 40
10 Chloe Bruton 172.38 179 128 134 206 205 128 232 167 1379 -100 35
11 Jennifer Szantai 143.38 134 146 115 179 194 141 120 118 1147 -332 34


Overall


Pos Name Tokyo - Long Sydney - Short Medium - Seoul Total
Average Points Average Points Average Points Average Points
1st Lisa John 220.13 100 184.63 70 208.25 70 204.33 240
2nd Katrina Maciver 193.38 70 181.13 100 182.75 60 185.75 230
3rd Angie Brown 187.50 60 176.88 55 184.88 100 183.08 215
4th Danielle Hopcroft 190.38 70 183.63 80 173.50 40 182.50 190
5th Autum Chamberlain 211.38 80 180.00 60 174.38 45 188.58 185
6th Joanne Allsebrook 175.63 45 172.63 50 187.63 70 178.63 165
7th Claire Oakley 169.50 35 185.38 70 175.63 55 176.83 160
8th Laura Marcham 172.13 40 169.75 40 187.00 80 176.29 160
9th Annaleise Vokes 176.25 50 172.38 45 174.88 50 174.50 145
10th Chloe Bruton 181.88 55 153.00 35 172.38 35 169.08 125
11th Jennifer Szantai 155.50 34 147.00 34 143.38 34 148.63 102



 
You are here: Home Team England 2015 Team England 2015 Team England Qualifiers

THE BTBA

The British Tenpin Bowling Association

c/o Newton Magnus Ltd.

Arrowsmith Court, Station Approach

Broadstone, Dorset.  BH18 8AT.

Regd. Office and postal address only

Telephone: 020 8478 1745

Email: admin@btba.org.uk

REGISTERED IN ENGLAND NO. 01178858