The British Tenpin Bowling Association

Romford Knockout Singles 2013

2012 Junior Team England's Hadley Morgan, and Autum Chamberlain win the Romford Knock-Out - stop 1 on the Adult Team England Ranking Tour for 2013

The British Tenpin Bowling Association congratulate you both on your wins.

 

ROM13_M_Top_2                    
ROM13_F_Top_2

Men's Winner and 2012 Junior Team England's Hadley Morgan

(right) and Second-placed Richard Teece with NAYBC Chairman Terry Searle

Ladie's Winner Autum Chamberlain (right) with Second-Placed

Annaleise Vokes and NAYBC Chairman Terry Searle

 

Qualifying Scores

Men's Qualifying




G 1 G 2 G3 G4 G5 G6
G7 G8 G9

# Forename Surname ROUND ONE
ROUND TWO Avg Total
1 Curtis Hooper 204 248 226 257 267 258
299 300 203 251.3 2262
2 Adam Purnell 269 224 259 247 278 288
169 259 205 244.2 2198
3 Richard Teece 267 219 245 246 279 246
300 198 194 243.8 2194
4 Elliot Crosby 269 278 247 249 288 203
200 268 191 243.7 2193
5 Steve Thornton 267 233 257 258 269 225
212 244 224 243.2 2189
6 Daniel Davies 279 198 234 234 257 247
246 228 258 242.3 2181
7 Mike Quarry 235 258 258 211 275 267
224 214 225 240.8 2167
8 Alan Meades 225 223 236 290 221 234
242 257 216 238.2 2144
9 Hadley Morgan 193 236 238 279 225 245
238 228 254 237.3 2136
10 Chistopher Oates 258 214 236 199 234 237
215 236 299 236.4 2128
11 Brandon Roberts 214 246 221 224 191 257
246 256 269 236.0 2124
11 Leon Devlin 248 203 190 255 256 227
211 267 267 236.0 2124
11 Matt Forsyth 269 290 228 247 223 225
196 235 211 236.0 2124
14 Russell Knight 223 235 255 213 204 248
300 238 191 234.1 2107
15 James Tidd 258 211 248 256 226 236
238 216 213 233.6 2102
16 Matt Miller 239 246 247 228 205 215
235 257 223 232.8 2095
17 Matt Chamberlain 215 276 247 247 169 203
235 223 279 232.7 2094
18 Chris Lam 211 221 248 245 194 268
221 194 258 228.9 2060
19 George Ackerman 247 234 169 279 258 218
205 224 224 228.7 2058
20 Sam Rose 217 225 259 213 190 209
258 237 246 228.2 2054
21 Ben Harvey 206 201 233 199 266 237
217 234 244 226.3 2037
22 Jamie Alder 232 204 235 225 255 227
200 212 246 226.2 2036
23 Jamie Bottomley 226 246 190 279 256 226
217 190 191 224.6 2021
24 Ash Iacona 224 215 234 224 225 213
247 199 232 223.7 2013
25 Brett Armer 204 246 259 235 137 268
227 190 226 221.3 1992
26 Stuart Sarter 270 238 225 189 213 215
155 241 235 220.1 1981
27 Michael Nock 246 202 247 180 223 193
191 221 238 215.7 1941
28 Elliot Crispe 277 215 221 245 189 218
201 188 165 213.2 1919
29 Philip Kargotis 157 258 234 204 178 256
208 179 209 209.2 1883
30 Peter Wong 218 192 233 237 237 214
156 183 191 206.8 1861
31 Ryan Morgan 170 223 181 224 278 196



212.0 1272
32 Alistair Macpherson 181 224 246 247 192 159



208.2 1249
33 Alex Green 194 233 211 204 197 204



207.2 1243
34 Daniel Balsom 192 188 166 242 176 267



205.2 1231
35 Ray Lay 188 196 247 185 191 214



203.5 1221
36 Chris Thorogood 267 174 148 182 255 190



202.7 1216
37 Jason King 207 204 195 196 189 224



202.5 1215
38 Matt Ayles 184 235 181 192 226 182



200.0 1200
39 Paul Fox 170 205 202 223 179 204



197.2 1183
40 Harold Grau 179 247 193 188 204 168



196.5 1179
41 James Fitzpatrick 197 194 178 203 213 182



194.5 1167
42 Dan Rogers 204 182 202 171 174 201



189.0 1134
43 Ray Teece 193 192 215 212 162 154



188.0 1128
44 Richard Stevens 190 182 179 146 193 170



176.7 1060


Ladies's Qualifying



G 1 G 2 G 3 G4 G5 G6
G7 G8 G9

# Forename Surname ROUND ONE
ROUND TWO Avg Total
1 Hannah Frost 258 228 237 248 278 227
268 214 214 241.3 2172
2 Autum Chamberlain 236 236 227 237 243 259
217 217 255 236.3 2127
3 Hayley Rumkee 236 228 174 224 224 277
247 245 239 232.7 2094
4 Katrina Maciver 214 207 228 229 247 224
257 237 221 229.3 2064
5 Annaleise Vokes 235 243 235 212 189 278
182 220 247 226.8 2041
6 Gigi Chan 258 194 204 248 202 214
214 247 224 222.8 2005
7 Keira Reay 219 190 215 238 221 216
178 289 216 220.2 1982
8 Franchesca Plewis 185 258 197 226 203 222
220 230 237 219.8 1978
9 Rebecca Daley 208 196 247 222 172 227
221 245 211 216.6 1949
10 Rachel Cox 187 184 248 183 257 214
220 205 179 208.6 1877
11 Hayley White 241 195 192 248 187 191



209.0 1254
12 Samatha Sargent 202 162 225 204 246 193



205.3 1232
13 Rachel Budden 174 179 219 191 171 251



197.5 1185
14 Angie Brown 195 236 215 146 201 181



195.7 1174
15 Karen Chan 177 202 159 187 196 247



194.7 1168
16 Rachel Thacker 211 164 223 184 189 157



188.0 1128
17 Jennifer Lofty 211 173 171 126 213 165



176.5 1059
18 Tanya Turner 125 181 156 152 176 148



156.3 938

 

Step-Ladders and Finals

Men's Step-Ladder Finals
SEED
NAME
G1 G2 TOT
SEED
NAME
G1 G2 TOT








4
Elliott Crosby
238 248 486








Ln 9





5
Steve Thornton
247 269 516






























5
Steve Thornton
300 195 495















12
Leon Devlin
269 201 470
3
Richard Teece
278 195 473








Ln 7





11
Brandon Roberts
257 246 503






























11
Brandon Roberts
220 194 414















6
Daniel Davies
234 179 413
2
Adam Purnell
182 210 392















7
Mike Quarry
256 225 481






























7
Mike Quarry
248 226 474















10
Chris Oates
256 223 479
1
Curtis Hooper
197 234 431















9
Hadley Morgan
267 259 526






























8
Hadley Morgan
279 210 489















8
Alan Meades
244 229 473








Men's Semi-Finals and Finals
SEED
NAME
G1 G2 TOT
SEED
NAME
G1 G2 TOT















3
Richard Teece
259 239 498













































2
Richard Teece
224 213 437






























2
Mike Quarry
221 267 488


















































































1
Hadley Morgan
223 275 498













































1
Hadley Morgan
270 193 463






























4
Steve Thornton
239 248 487







 


Women's Step-Ladder Finals
SEED
NAME
G1 G2 TOT
SEED
NAME
G1 G2 TOT








2
Autum Chamberlain
258 254 512















3
Hayley Rumkee
167 216 383






























6
Gigi Chan
169 178 347















6
Gigi Chan
279 177 456
1
Hannah Frost
234 189 423















4
Katrina Maciver
206 223 429






























5
Annaleise Vokes
199 233 432















5
Annaleise Vokes
254 206 460








Women's Semi-Finals and Finals
SEED
NAME
G1 G2 TOT







2
Autum Chamberlain
290 235 525





















5
Annaleise Vokes
224 209 433


 

 
You are here: Home Team England Team England Archives... Adult Ranking Tour Romford Knockout Singles 2013

THE BTBA

The British Tenpin Bowling Association

c/o Newton Magnus Ltd.

Arrowsmith Court, Station Approach

Broadstone, Dorset.  BH18 8AT.

Regd. Office and postal address only

Telephone: 020 8478 1745

Email: admin@btba.org.uk

REGISTERED IN ENGLAND NO. 01178858