The British Tenpin Bowling Association

1st Senior National Championships 2016 - Results

Official facebook site: click Here..

Men

Men

Pos
Player BTBA No T1 T2 T3 T Total D1 D2 D3 D Total S1 S2 S3 S Total  Total Games
1 Cliff Dew GC122 224 248 213 685 170 180 169 519 202 187 189 578 1782 9
2 Mike Sykes GC545 177 218 197 592 211 190 203 604 202 202 163 567 1763 9
3 Kim Johnson GC666 213 169 151 533 192 226 208 626 194 220 189 603 1762 9
4 Alan Jenkins GC234 199 174 226 599 159 225 224 608 180 197 166 543 1750 9
5 Homer Joseph 035862 192 167 164 523 190 167 219 576 234 177 220 631 1730 9
6 Mo Singleton GC517 201 213 170 584 197 236 184 617 162 199 158 519 1720 9
7 Paul Coles GC153 189 192 211 592 265 156 137 558 251 135 179 565 1715 9
8 Phil Punter GC802 196 203 212 611 145 182 169 496 204 183 210 597 1704 9
9 Dave Greig 084244 135 175 230 540 201 216 198 615 198 158 192 548 1703 9
10 Mike Takacs 115341 189 201 183 573 181 213 193 587 150 183 210 543 1703 9
11 Steve Williams 013399 159 163 224 546 214 195 171 580 188 200 188 576 1702 9
12 Bernie Matthews STBA 3925 182 148 178 508 212 134 207 553 221 217 203 641 1702 9
13 Andy Langley 023576 179 178 206 563 183 180 172 535 179 219 199 597 1695 9
14 Suren Johanssen GC609/E 169 194 213 576 156 216 188 560 209 150 198 557 1693 9
15 Gary Barlow GC78 237 132 174 543 178 243 174 595 167 244 143 554 1692 9
16 Mike Halliwell GC127 188 161 156 505 214 166 216 596 165 204 220 589 1690 9
17 Steve McLean 100140 148 185 190 523 156 231 226 613 183 210 159 552 1688 9
18 Alan Keddie 037338 215 203 214 632 195 158 150 503 167 194 187 548 1683 9
19 Ian Oakley GC267/O 179 179 192 550 182 147 210 539 207 195 182 584 1673 9
20 Gary Fraser 100439 194 192 156 542 171 212 204 587 181 181 179 541 1670 9
21 Steve Bose GC497/H 174 246 177 597 171 154 130 455 211 237 167 615 1667 9
22 Selwyn Morgan 118216 215 219 236 670 182 191 123 496 182 162 155 499 1665 9
23 Gordon Humphries GC142 211 191 181 583 161 181 168 510 188 203 177 568 1661 9
24 Andy Gillespie GC263 214 191 200 605 166 142 186 494 216 195 149 560 1659 9
25 Steve Winterburn 120830 189 224 150 563 188 154 160 502 177 189 227 593 1658 9
26 William Lee 125255 160 190 210 560 188 167 203 558 173 152 198 523 1641 9
27 Paul Morris 058193 148 172 206 526 173 196 184 553 212 168 179 559 1638 9
28 Dave Rawding GC573 180 177 246 603 183 147 203 533 160 161 177 498 1634 9
29 Tony Imren GC693 164 205 179 548 183 181 189 553 155 213 162 530 1631 9
30 Ken Burton GC028/Z 188 177 187 552 231 201 160 592 123 179 179 481 1625 9
31 Keith Hodge GC120 191 226 220 637 163 191 135 489 177 155 166 498 1624 9
32 John Strettle 110611 142 206 163 511 162 203 172 537 192 193 191 576 1624 9
33 Alan Smith
NITBF 001/2016 181 152 154 487 192 181 165 538 204 182 213 599 1624 9
34 Mark Wills 037758 223 162 186 571 204 201 196 601 126 156 167 449 1621 9
35 Cliff Greaves 114065 158 168 214 540 160 215 155 530 156 215 179 550 1620 9
36 Chris Skudder GC479 184 185 205 574 175 127 163 465 210 196 175 581 1620 9
37 Reg Eccles 061271 137 227 186 550 217 145 176 538 176 186 169 531 1619 9
38 Bob Steward 011640 169 172 181 522 144 180 227 551 168 194 176 538 1611 9
39 Jeff Taylor GC275 213 188 162 563 174 137 215 526 201 162 155 518 1607 9
40 Paul Walker GC168/S 227 147 215 589 223 191 133 547 147 129 189 465 1601 9
41 Barry Eason GC363 179 214 186 579 158 200 181 539 167 187 127 481 1599 9
42 Jim Allen GC296 183 230 193 606 150 176 147 473 153 181 183 517 1596 9
43 John Rechnitz 001109 190 165 190 545 178 158 159 495 201 168 187 556 1596 9
44 Kevin Horton NITBF 008/2016 168 215 208 591 167 148 236 551 114 179 159 452 1594 9
45 Tony Holmes 116645 222 183 152 557 166 190 164 520 176 175 166 517 1594 9
46 Steve Carnall GC699 190 181 168 539 187 188 171 546 191 159 158 508 1593 9
47 Barry Knox 029955 169 181 192 542 162 152 204 518 147 195 190 532 1592 9
48 Paul Maddock 107724 196 166 185 547 147 142 154 443 198 213 184 595 1585 9
49 Brian Wilkins GC1014 188 231 169 588 188 132 176 496 201 153 132 486 1570 9
50 Callum Laing 045457 180 155 179 514 146 166 143 455 234 169 192 595 1564 9
51 Brian Greenbeck 114371 152 220 147 519 183 157 186 526 226 142 146 514 1559 9
52 Ian Taylor 117831 183 189 215 587 152 149 151 452 173 167 173 513 1552 9
53 Allan McDermot STBA 0124 145 189 233 567 189 167 128 484 164 144 189 497 1548 9
54 Paul Crippen 070675 182 189 188 559 153 144 156 453 194 168 170 532 1544 9
55 Alan Turner GC403 201 142 183 526 202 161 142 505 146 178 188 512 1543 9
56 David Loder 093435 158 145 163 466 156 193 178 527 204 171 172 547 1540 9
57 Alan Hannafin 100655 153 173 208 534 136 180 160 476 190 184 154 528 1538 9
58 Pat McCaffery 127161 187 177 199 563 163 185 155 503 153 133 185 471 1537 9
59 Stu Coleman 076807 157 209 181 547 173 129 147 449 197 167 174 538 1534 9
60 Steve Wildman 109147 170 185 173 528 218 183 155 556 140 159 150 449 1533 9
61 Harald Grau 100656 223 174 163 560 155 152 232 539 178 124 131 433 1532 9
62 Ray Harrison GC138 121 211 193 525 155 155 171 481 190 214 120 524 1530 9
63 Ronald Oldfield GC125 202 188 166 556 200 157 168 525 152 159 138 449 1530 9
64 Ian Horrell 001870 128 149 179 456 197 192 156 545 163 177 185 525 1526 9
65 Eddie Rowe 011287 173 181 173 527 169 207 169 545 174 145 135 454 1526 9
66 Mark Passfield 090222 151 169 178 498 233 135 156 524 141 176 184 501 1523 9
67 Steve Bruce GC630 169 169 165 503 176 169 177 522 153 167 173 493 1518 9
68 Barry Walker GC526/Z 164 161 143 468 149 173 169 491 168 202 189 559 1518 9
69 Les Grant GC381 160 177 204 541 127 144 156 427 168 215 164 547 1515 9
70 Graham Stewart 060169 167 156 199 522 160 140 223 523 133 177 158 468 1513 9
71 Neville Robinson 124584 173 151 167 491 148 193 162 503 155 195 169 519 1513 9
72 Mike Bergquist 118405 152 167 172 491 136 223 192 551 156 144 161 461 1503 9
73 Frank Priestley 129638 142 162 177 481 160 133 153 446 162 205 198 565 1492 9
74 Bob Ockelford 108126 158 122 145 425 161 220 203 584 125 179 175 479 1488 9
75 Chris Harris 125091 170 206 151 527 113 150 181 444 163 172 177 512 1483 9
76 Bill Clark STBA 0116 187 158 179 524 158 106 171 435 149 196 172 517 1476 9
77 Gerry Olver 049810 168 191 157 516 165 179 184 528 159 115 155 429 1473 9
78 Phil Long 114060 164 192 179 535 136 176 136 448 157 159 164 480 1463 9
79 Ray Lay GC553/K 157 186 188 531 164 170 165 499 147 133 148 428 1458 9
80 Gareth Reed 129265 193 168 132 493 204 121 146 471 197 139 154 490 1454 9
81 Richard Morgan 1020 TBAW 170 176 208 554 129 138 160 427 143 159 160 462 1443 9
82 Phil Boswell GC869/D 140 160 164 464 181 131 160 472 179 149 174 502 1438 9
83 Jeff Tann 074697 147 189 129 465 112 167 154 433 244 145 148 537 1435 9
84 Steve Norriss 115516 148 167 186 501 123 174 172 469 188 135 139 462 1432 9
85 Alan Bennett GC52 147 146 174 467 160 147 170 477 162 178 140 480 1424 9
86 Colin Brown 007191 167 218 180 565 173 162 133 468 148 125 113 386 1419 9
87 Sandy Martin 129305 116 165 118 399 162 175 128 465 156 199 179 534 1398 9
88 Mike Pray 105185 146 170 130 446 162 133 140 435 192 154 167 513 1394 9
89 Bob Heaton 117535 167 160 128 455 146 181 158 485 166 149 137 452 1392 9
90 Tony Nunn 015853 168 163 184 515 115 174 154 443 148 158 124 430 1388 9
91 Dave Gibbins 125168 129 157 144 430 140 179 154 473 185 138 158 481 1384 9
92 Russ Minns 125239 98 180 121 399 168 173 129 470 148 174 178 500 1369 9
93 Bob Cooper 115891 143 128 154 425 144 126 177 447 143 166 93 402 1274 9
94 Rob Packman 004192 199 175 176 550 192 151 172 515 231 170 178 579 1644 9
95 Anthony Robson 002580 213 203 192 608 144 181 170 495 176 189 157 522 1625 9
96 Les Taylor 125436 169 155 180 504 200 183 174 557 188 170 195 553 1614 9
97 Alan Smith (Yehbutz) 012990 192 175 160 527 151 179 149 479 212 202 178 592 1598 9
98 Kevin Reed 102663 157 202 163 522 143 200 221 564 197 135 179 511 1597 9
99 Mark Richardson 121213 182 168 184 534 162 150 180 492 137 215 217 569 1595 9
100 Phil Staff 125983 245 194 152 591 173 148 192 513 150 135 191 476 1580 9
101 Duncan Edwards 001290 173 158 153 484 187 167 188 542 191 175 168 534 1560 9
102 Marcus Davey 106143 178 141 129 448 190 178 157 525 236 191 160 587 1560 9
103 Chris Taaffe 051289 138 166 184 488 175 189 164 528 156 169 185 510 1526 9
104 Frank Stander GC607 127 168 161 456 189 169 181 539 191 150 188 529 1524 9
105 Ian McDonald 1520 TBAW 168 202 166 536 145 166 158 469 128 174 168 470 1475 9
106 Laurie Garratt 003102 177 162 164 503 244 143 126 513 170 148 140 458 1474 9
107 Ed Lane 078607 191 190 172 553 148 168 155 471 157 127 165 449 1473 9
108 Paul Richardson 100233 132 227 128 487 208 169 129 506 152 180 146 478 1471 9
109 Dave Malpas 110587 172 172 127 471 162 205 169 536 127 137 197 461 1468 9
110 Paul Webber 025680 183 160 162 505 155 126 170 451 194 169 145 508 1464 9
111 Pete McDonald 118769 157 173 170 500 144 155 157 456 160 172 173 505 1461 9
112 Kevin Young 022487 137 171 175 483 158 148 187 493 169 171 144 484 1460 9
113 Terry Yeomanson 030963 213 123 158 494 186 176 159 521 143 149 153 445 1460 9
114 Alan Wills GC764 220 130 166 516 178 171 125 474 141 143 152 436 1426 9
115 Mike Harris 001795 113 160 158 431 137 193 183 513 154 176 144 474 1418 9
116 Brian Wright 03120 211 166 138 515 152 137 171 460 134 124 158 416 1391 9
117 Alistair Craig STBA 0198 146 125 198 469 179 135 155 469 137 141 170 448 1386 9
118 John Spence 061010 151 104 177 432 166 148 162 476 167 162 133 462 1370 9
119 Bruce Moffitt 050905 147 156 151 454 155 136 173 464 121 170 156 447 1365 9
120 Nick Causer 121154 126 154 168 448 117 195 169 481 134 190 108 432 1361 9
121 Archie Bogie STBA 0156 132 140 130 402 138 148 138 424 201 126 188 515 1341 9
122 Dave Goodwin 000505 157 161 190 508 134 121 133 388 170 106 149 425 1321 9
123 Derek Hamilton 003107 114 178 147 439 122 154 167 443 160 109 153 422 1304 9
124 Brian Page GC409 136 122 161 419 151 140 151 442 161 138 143 442 1303 9
125 Keith Rixon 115025 123 105 146 374 124 189 151 464 124 158 132 414 1252 9
126 Phil Cox 126562 110 148 102 360 140 143 101 384 112 150 120 382 1126 9
127 Harry Ravey 000356 145 191 179 515 165 190 150 505 0 0 0 0 1020 6

Women

Ladies

Pos.
Player BTBA No T1 T2 T3 T Total D1 D2 D3 D Total S1 S2 S3 S Total Total Games
1 Angie Brown GC281 182 182 178 542 166 179 175 520 208 179 201 588 1650 9
2 Kim Oakley GC273 145 182 200 527 174 210 211 595 168 177 176 521 1643 9
3 Gloria Carney 127931 168 200 202 570 153 165 196 514 200 160 128 488 1572 9
4 Ruth Molineaux GC 232 164 188 149 501 158 170 192 520 197 175 163 535 1556 9
5 Linda Pray 100844 190 144 175 509 179 170 168 517 173 164 168 505 1531 9
6 Karen Barfoot GC134 167 127 191 485 192 137 126 455 142 207 224 573 1513 9
7 Sandra Boswell GC870 158 180 168 506 156 203 162 521 181 152 142 475 1502 9
8 Triss Neal 00253 156 167 147 470 191 136 147 474 163 184 195 542 1486 9
9 Catherine Wills GC608 159 183 179 521 146 171 164 481 170 147 160 477 1479 9
10 Sandra Simmonds GC589 165 163 176 504 163 197 150 510 170 147 139 456 1470 9
11 Margaret Snow 005095 164 179 167 510 162 165 148 475 190 138 156 484 1469 9
12 Lynn Cole 093492 143 165 134 442 166 179 173 518 172 144 174 490 1450 9
13 Sue Morden 009781 198 168 154 520 150 132 144 426 170 167 166 503 1449 9
14 Jan Hodge GC123 172 126 193 491 186 155 143 484 141 121 178 440 1415 9
15 Jean MacDonald GC063 124 174 163 461 172 152 150 474 170 158 142 470 1405 9
16 Brenda Pratt GC137 148 133 165 446 166 172 156 494 147 176 127 450 1390 9
17 Liz Griffin 00841 123 152 164 439 165 167 123 455 186 166 143 495 1389 9
18 Diane Johnson GC264 131 159 145 435 171 157 138 466 121 184 180 485 1386 9
19 Lynn Squibb 111903 133 169 184 486 124 139 161 424 175 155 143 473 1383 9
20 Jan Steiner GC371 159 142 156 457 138 144 159 441 156 159 160 475 1373 9
21 Gina Wardle 070577 142 133 127 402 165 151 154 470 177 168 121 466 1338 9
22 Wendy Fullbrook 117150 133 133 135 401 127 135 133 395 114 215 132 461 1257 9
23 Kay Michael 007162 141 126 145 412 131 121 168 420 118 150 126 394 1226 9
24 Nicky Prout 057270 224 158 173 555 149 135 161 445 165 160 157 482 1482 9
25 Denise Dyke 110677 140 170 182 492 154 172 167 493 138 172 151 461 1446 9
26 Julie Johanssen GC144 128 189 164 481 139 158 167 464 156 161 173 490 1435 9
27 Sue Portsmouth 009780 171 161 136 468 149 166 175 490 129 133 211 473 1431 9
28 Pauline McDonald 1447 TBAW 144 166 153 463 137 188 135 460 167 143 195 505 1428 9
29 Carol Brock 052945 155 234 134 523 119 135 137 391 199 164 146 509 1423 9
30 Carol Barter 061047 167 154 154 475 148 143 155 446 167 180 148 495 1416 9
31 Dot Garratt 700062 160 173 179 512 160 136 147 443 149 178 130 457 1412 9
32 Una Clark STBA 0117 171 144 162 477 159 154 160 473 130 170 152 452 1402 9
33 Linda Young 120842 148 148 172 468 147 185 170 502 150 127 138 415 1385 9
34 Judy Moffitt 050906 179 166 161 506 167 126 142 435 119 156 161 436 1377 9
35 Angie Morgan 1021 TBAW 125 185 165 475 167 166 117 450 112 158 159 429 1354 9
36 Dot Boyd 002950 131 179 173 483 131 138 155 424 134 144 166 444 1351 9
37 Hanni Martin 129307 176 123 141 440 155 119 146 420 150 167 174 491 1351 9
38 Maggie English 107939 158 143 110 411 131 169 163 463 161 154 162 477 1351 9
39 Debbie Edmonds 070611 146 135 138 419 135 143 175 453 124 167 158 449 1321 9
40 Angela Steward 011639 171 163 161 495 109 156 139 404 139 139 142 420 1319 9
41 Janet Elaine Page 031968 163 172 117 452 138 133 134 405 129 172 153 454 1311 9
42 Chris Aldersley 034314 156 147 144 447 143 135 138 416 140 167 126 433 1296 9
43 Diane Wright 127725 138 131 159 428 138 127 149 414 154 158 134 446 1288 9
44 Sheila Staines 009784 111 144 151 406 188 134 109 431 145 152 151 448 1285 9
45 Ann Bancroft 031286 128 145 166 439 153 127 165 445 118 157 123 398 1282 9
46 Alice Bogie STBA 0155 157 120 106 383 154 106 162 422 125 145 169 439 1244 9
47 Jacqui Cooper 061036 113 163 113 389 135 152 155 442 113 138 125 376 1207 9
48 Ruth Stander GC 617 134 142 126 402 129 140 104 373 114 154 122 390 1165 9
49 Shirley Molineaux 111401 104 152 100 356 133 93 127 353 139 142 143 424 1133 9

Teams Open

Open
Open Division A - Team Results

Pos.
Team Name Player Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total Team Total
1 The Highwaymen Steve Carnall 190 181 168 539 2344
  Cliff Dew 224 248 213 685
  Chris Skudder 184 185 205 574
  Steve Williams 159 163 224 546
2 KMDM Keith Hodge 191 226 220 637 2330
  Mark Wills 223 162 186 571
  Brian Greenbeck 152 220 147 519
  Dave Rawding 180 177 246 603
3 Royal Mail Phil Punter 196 203 212 611 2256
  Selwyn Morgan 215 219 236 670
  Bob Ockelford 158 122 145 425
  Rob Packman 199 175 176 550
4 Apaches Ken Burton 188 177 187 552 2256
  Jim Allen 183 230 193 606
  Kevin Reed 157 202 163 522
  Suren Johanssen 169 194 213 576
5 Binliners B Ian Oakley 179 179 192 550 2237
  Mark Richardson 182 168 184 534
  Brian Wilkins 188 231 169 588
  Colin Brown 167 218 180 565
6 Spartans Phil Long 164 192 179 535 2232
  Cliff Greaves 158 168 214 540
  William Lee 160 190 210 560
  Steve Bose 174 246 177 597
7 Fantastic Four Kim Johnson 213 169 151 533 2216
  Barry Walker 164 161 143 468
  Gordon Humphries 211 191 181 583
  Alan Keddie 215 203 214 632
8 Oldies but Goldies John Rechnitz 190 165 190 545 2208
  Ray Lay 157 186 188 531
  Mike Takacs 189 201 183 573
  Paul Crippen 182 189 188 559
9 Krown Print Neville Robinson 173 151 167 491 2189
  Ronald Oldfield 202 188 166 556
  Alan Jenkins 199 174 226 599
  Gary Barlow 237 132 174 543
10 Ringing 10's Bernie Matthews 182 148 178 508 2173
  Andy Gillespie 214 191 200 605
  Allan McDermot 145 189 233 567
  Gareth Reed 193 168 132 493
11 PSSP Phil Boswell 140 160 164 464 2163
  Steve Winterburn 189 224 150 563
  Stu Coleman 157 209 181 547
  Paul Walker 227 147 215 589
12 Going South Mike Harris 113 160 158 431 2140
  Mike Sykes 177 218 197 592
  Ray Harrison 121 211 193 525
  Paul Coles 189 192 211 592
13 Pinpoint Dunstable Tony Imren 164 205 179 548 2136
  Mike Bergquist 152 167 172 491
  Alan Hannafin 153 173 208 534
  Jeff Taylor 213 188 162 563
14 RAF Raptors Paul Maddock 196 166 185 547 2129
  Dave Greig 135 175 230 540
  Steve Wildman 170 185 173 528
  Callum Laing 180 155 179 514
15 Bob's Bowling Buddies Bob Steward 169 172 181 522 2127
  Barry Knox 169 181 192 542
  Steve Bruce 169 169 165 503
  Harald Grau 223 174 163 560
16 X-Men Mo Singleton 201 213 170 584 2123
  Mike Halliwell 188 161 156 505
  Bob Heaton 167 160 128 455
  Barry Eason 179 214 186 579
17 Yorkshire Gold Alan Bennett 147 146 174 467 2061
  Les Grant 160 177 204 541
  Eddie Rowe 173 181 173 527
  Alan Turner 201 142 183 526
18 Berkshire A Gerry Olver 168 191 157 516 2054
  Steve Norriss 148 167 186 501
  Graham Stewart 167 156 199 522
  Harry Ravey 145 191 179 515
19 Binliners A Ian Horrell 128 149 179 456 2011
  David Loder 158 145 163 466
  Pat McCaffery 187 177 199 563
  Paul Morris 148 172 206 526
20 Vets R Us Alan Smith (Vets R Us) 181 152 154 487 2001
  Kevin Horton 168 215 208 591
  Bob Cooper 143 128 154 425
  Mark Passfield 151 169 178 498
21 Lakenheath Seniors Tony Nunn 168 163 184 515 1958
  Andy Langley 179 178 206 563
  Russ Minns 98 180 121 399
  Frank Priestley 142 162 177 481








Open

Open Division B - Team Results

Pos.
Team Name Player Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total Team Total
1 Strikeline Seniors Tony Holmes 222 183 152 557 2147
  Anthony Robson 213 203 192 608
  Dave Malpas 172 172 127 471
  John Strettle 142 206 163 511
2 Yehbutz Steve McLean 148 185 190 523 2063
  Dave Goodwin 157 161 190 508
  Alan Smith (Yehbutz) 192 175 160 527
  Paul Webber 183 160 162 505
3 Poole Packers Dave Gibbins 129 157 144 430 2059
  Brian Wright 211 166 138 515
  Ian Taylor 183 189 215 587
  Chris Harris 170 206 151 527
4 M & M's Ian McDonald 168 202 166 536 2028
  Richard Morgan 170 176 208 554
  Pauline McDonald 144 166 153 463
  Angie Morgan 125 185 165 475
5 Climax Chris Taaffe 138 166 184 488 2011
  Ed Lane 191 190 172 553
  Dot Boyd 131 179 173 483
  Paul Richardson 132 227 128 487
6 Kos Derek Hamilton 114 178 147 439 2004
  Laurie Garratt 177 162 164 503
  Dot Garratt 160 173 179 512
  Reg Eccles 137 227 186 550
7 Berkshire B Phil Staff 245 194 152 591 1987
  Bruce Moffitt 147 156 151 454
  Brian Page 136 122 161 419
  Homer Joseph 192 167 164 523
8 Norfolk Diamonds Gary Fraser 194 192 156 542 1977
  Duncan Edwards 173 158 153 484
  Linda Young 148 148 172 468
  Kevin Young 137 171 175 483
9 Nuneaton Misfits Phil Cox 110 148 102 360 1870
  Terry Yeomanson 213 123 158 494
  Pete McDonald 157 173 170 500
  Alan Wills 220 130 166 516
10 North and South John Spence 151 104 177 432 1832
  Les Taylor 169 155 180 504
  Nick Causer 126 154 168 448
  Marcus Davey 178 141 129 448
11 Pin Busters Archie Bogie 132 140 130 402 1794
  Bill Clark 187 158 179 524
  Alistair Craig 146 125 198 469
  Sandy Martin 116 165 118 399
12 Essex Extras Frank Stander 127 168 161 456 1741
  Mike Pray 146 170 130 446
  Keith Rixon 123 105 146 374
  Jeff Tann 147 189 129 465

Teams Ladies

Ladies

Female Division A - Team Results

Pos. Team Name Player Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total Team Total
1 The Lasses Margaret Snow 164 179 167 510 1969
  Kay Michael 141 126 145 412
  Nicky Prout 224 158 173 555
  Denise Dyke 140 170 182 492
2 Familiar Faces Sandra Boswell 158 180 168 506 1965
  Catherine Wills 159 183 179 521
  Kim Oakley 145 182 200 527
  Maggie English 158 143 110 411
3 Four Shades Julie Johanssen 128 189 164 481 1941
  Angela Steward 171 163 161 495
  Sandra Simmonds 165 163 176 504
  Jean MacDonald 124 174 163 461
4 Calendar Girls Diane Johnson 131 159 145 435 1908
  Angie Brown 182 182 178 542
  Karen Barfoot 167 127 191 485
  Brenda Pratt 148 133 165 446
5 Be Afraid Liz Griffin 123 152 164 439 1837
  Triss Neal 156 167 147 470
  Lynn Squibb 133 169 184 486
  Lynn Cole 143 165 134 442
  England Ladies - Past and Present Jan Steiner 159 142 156 457 1751
6 Jan Hodge 172 126 193 491
  Wendy Fullbrook 133 133 135 401
  Gina Wardle 142 133 127 402

Ladies
Female Division B - Team Results

Team Name Player Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total Team Total
1 Chinstraps Sue Morden 198 168 154 520 1903
  Sue Portsmouth 171 161 136 468
  Sheila Staines 111 144 151 406
  Linda Pray 190 144 175 509
2 Kelpies Alice Bogie 157 120 106 383 1870
  Hanni Martin 176 123 141 440
  Una Clark 171 144 162 477
  Gloria Carney 168 200 202 570
3 Berkshire Ladies Janet Elaine Page 163 172 117 452 1870
  Carol Brock 155 234 134 523
  Jacqui Cooper 113 163 113 389
  Judy Moffitt 179 166 161 506
4 3CD Chris Aldersley 156 147 144 447 1789
  Diane Wright 138 131 159 428
  Ann Bancroft 128 145 166 439
  Carol Barter 167 154 154 475
5 Rockhoppers Ruth Stander 134 142 126 402 1678
  Debbie Edmonds 146 135 138 419
  Shirley Molineaux 104 152 100 356
  Ruth Molineaux 164 188 149 501

Doubles Open

Open

Open Division A Doubles Results

Pos. Team Name Player Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Individual Total Doubles Total
1 X-Men Mo Singleton 197 236 184 617 1213
Mike Halliwell 214 166 216 596
2 Krown Print Alan Jenkins 159 225 224 608 1203
Gary Barlow 178 243 174 595
3 Norfolk Diamonds Gary Fraser 171 212 204 587 1129
Duncan Edwards 187 167 188 542
4 Apaches Kevin Reed 143 200 221 564 1124
Suren Johanssen 156 216 188 560
5 Going South Mike Harris 137 193 183 513 1117
Mike Sykes 211 190 203 604
6 Fantastic Four Kim Johnson 192 226 208 626 1117
Barry Walker 149 173 169 491
7 Pinpoint Dunstable Tony Imren 183 181 189 553 1104
Mike Bergquist 136 223 192 551
8 Royal Mail Bob Ockelford 161 220 203 584 1099
Rob Packman 192 151 172 515
9 KMDM Keith Hodge 163 191 135 489 1090
Mark Wills 204 201 196 601
10 Vets R Us Alan Smith (Vets R Us) 192 181 165 538 1089
Kevin Horton 167 148 236 551
11 Binliners A Ian Horrell 197 192 156 545 1072
David Loder 156 193 178 527
12 Bob's Bowling Buddies Bob Steward 144 180 227 551 1069
Barry Knox 162 152 204 518
13 The Highwaymen Steve Carnall 187 188 171 546 1065
Cliff Dew 170 180 169 519
14 Apaches Ken Burton 231 201 160 592 1065
Jim Allen 150 176 147 473
15 Bob's Bowling Buddies Steve Bruce 176 169 177 522 1061
Harald Grau 155 152 232 539
16 KMDM Brian Greenbeck 183 157 186 526 1059
Dave Rawding 183 147 203 533
17 RAF Raptors Paul Maddock 147 142 154 443 1058
Dave Greig 201 216 198 615
18 Binliners A Pat McCaffery 163 185 155 503 1056
Paul Morris 173 196 184 553
19 Yorkshire Gold Eddie Rowe 169 207 169 545 1050
Alan Turner 202 161 142 505
20 Ringing 10's Bernie Matthews 212 134 207 553 1047
Andy Gillespie 166 142 186 494
21 The Highwaymen Chris Skudder 175 127 163 465 1045
Steve Williams 214 195 171 580
22 Oldies but Goldies Mike Takacs 181 213 193 587 1040
Paul Crippen 153 144 156 453
23 Going South Ray Harrison 155 155 171 481 1039
Paul Coles 265 156 137 558
24 Berkshire A Graham Stewart 160 140 223 523 1028
Harry Ravey 165 190 150 505
25 Krown Print Neville Robinson 148 193 162 503 1028
Ronald Oldfield 200 157 168 525
26 X-Men Bob Heaton 146 181 158 485 1024
Barry Eason 158 200 181 539
27 Spartans William Lee 188 167 203 558 1013
Steve Bose 171 154 130 455
28 Fantastic Four Gordon Humphries 161 181 168 510 1013
Alan Keddie 195 158 150 503
29 RAF Raptors Steve Wildman 218 183 155 556 1011
Callum Laing 146 166 143 455
30 Pinpoint Dunstable Alan Hannafin 136 180 160 476 1002
Jeff Taylor 174 137 215 526
31 Berkshire A Gerry Olver 165 179 184 528 997
Steve Norriss 123 174 172 469
32 PSSP Stu Coleman 173 129 147 449 996
Paul Walker 223 191 133 547
33 Oldies but Goldies John Rechnitz 178 158 159 495 994
Ray Lay 164 170 165 499
34 Royal Mail Phil Punter 145 182 169 496 992
Selwyn Morgan 182 191 123 496
35 Lakenheath Seniors Tony Nunn 115 174 154 443 978
Andy Langley 183 180 172 535
36 Spartans Phil Long 136 176 136 448 978
Cliff Greaves 160 215 155 530
37 PSSP Phil Boswell 181 131 160 472 974
Steve Winterburn 188 154 160 502
38 Vets R Us Bob Cooper 144 126 177 447 971
Mark Passfield 233 135 156 524
39 Binliners B Brian Wilkins 188 132 176 496 964
Colin Brown 173 162 133 468
40 Ringing 10's Allan McDermot 189 167 128 484 955
Gareth Reed 204 121 146 471
41 Lakenheath Seniors Russ Minns 168 173 129 470 916
Frank Priestley 160 133 153 446
42 Yorkshire Gold Alan Bennett 160 147 170 477 904
Les Grant 127 144 156 427
43 Poole Packers Ian Taylor 152 149 151 452 896
Chris Harris 113 150 181 444

Open

Open Division B Doubles Results

Pos. Team Name Player Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Individual Total Doubles Total
1 Strikeline Seniors Dave Malpas 162 205 169 536 1073
John Strettle 162 203 172 537
2 North and South John Spence 166 148 162 476 1033
Les Taylor 200 183 174 557
3 Binliners B Ian Oakley 182 147 210 539 1031
Mark Richardson 162 150 180 492
4 Berkshire B Brian Page 151 140 151 442 1018
Homer Joseph 190 167 219 576
5 Strikeline Seniors Tony Holmes 166 190 164 520 1015
Anthony Robson 144 181 170 495
6 North and South Nick Causer 117 195 169 481 1006
Marcus Davey 190 178 157 525
7 Yehbutz Steve McLean 156 231 226 613 1001
Dave Goodwin 134 121 133 388
8 Climax Chris Taaffe 175 189 164 528 999
Ed Lane 148 168 155 471
9 Norfolk Diamonds Linda Young 147 185 170 502 995
Kevin Young 158 148 187 493
10 Kos Dot Garratt 160 136 147 443 981
Reg Eccles 217 145 176 538
11 Berkshire B Phil Staff 173 148 192 513 977
Bruce Moffitt 155 136 173 464
12 Essex Extras Frank Stander 189 169 181 539 974
Mike Pray 162 133 140 435
13 Kos Derek Hamilton 122 154 167 443 956
Laurie Garratt 244 143 126 513
14 Pin Busters Alistair Craig 179 135 155 469 934
Sandy Martin 162 175 128 465
15 Poole Packers Dave Gibbins 140 179 154 473 933
Brian Wright 152 137 171 460
16 Yehbutz Alan Smith (Yehbutz) 151 179 149 479 930
Paul Webber 155 126 170 451
17 Climax Dot Boyd 131 138 155 424 930
Paul Richardson 208 169 129 506
18 Nuneaton Misfits Pete McDonald 144 155 157 456 930
Alan Wills 178 171 125 474
19 Nuneaton Misfits Phil Cox 140 143 101 384 905
Terry Yeomanson 186 176 159 521
20 Essex Extras Keith Rixon 124 189 151 464 897
Jeff Tann 112 167 154 433
21 M & M's Ian McDonald 145 166 158 469 896
Richard Morgan 129 138 160 427
22 Pin Busters Archie Bogie 138 148 138 424 859
Bill Clark 158 106 171 435

Doubles Ladies

Ladies

Ladies Division A Doubles Results

Pos. Team Name Player Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Individual Total Doubles Total
1 Familiar Faces Kim Oakley 174 210 211 595 1058
Maggie English 131 169 163 463
2 Familiar Faces Sandra Boswell 156 203 162 521 1002
Catherine Wills 146 171 164 481
3 Kelpies Una Clark 159 154 160 473 987
Gloria Carney 153 165 196 514
4 Calendar Girls Diane Johnson 171 157 138 466 986
Angie Brown 166 179 175 520
5 Four Shades Sandra Simmonds 163 197 150 510 984
Jean MacDonald 172 152 150 474
6 Calendar Girls Karen Barfoot 192 137 126 455 949
Brenda Pratt 166 172 156 494
7 Be Afraid Lynn Squibb 124 139 161 424 942
Lynn Cole 166 179 173 518
8 Be Afraid Liz Griffin 165 167 123 455 929
Triss Neal 191 136 147 474
9 England Ladies - Past and Present Jan Steiner 138 144 159 441 925
Jan Hodge 186 155 143 484
10 The Lasses Margaret Snow 162 165 148 475 895
Kay Michael 131 121 168 420
11 England Ladies - Past and Present Wendy Fullbrook 127 135 133 395 865
Gina Wardle 165 151 154 470

Ladies

Ladies Division B Doubles Results

Pos.

Team Name

Player Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Individual Total Doubles Total
1 Chinstraps Sheila Staines 188 134 109 431 948
Linda Pray 179 170 168 517
2 The Lasses Nicky Prout 149 135 161 445 938
Denise Dyke 154 172 167 493
3 Chinstraps Sue Morden 150 132 144 426 916
Sue Portsmouth 149 166 175 490
4 M & M's Pauline McDonald 137 188 135 460 910
Angie Morgan 167 166 117 450
5 3CD Ann Bancroft 153 127 165 445 891
Carol Barter 148 143 155 446
6 Berkshire Ladies Jacqui Cooper 135 152 155 442 877
Judy Moffitt 167 126 142 435
7 Rockhoppers Shirley Molineaux 133 93 127 353 873
Ruth Molineaux 158 170 192 520
8 Four Shades Julie Johanssen 139 158 167 464 868
Angela Steward 109 156 139 404
9 Kelpies Alice Bogie 154 106 162 422 842
Hanni Martin 155 119 146 420
10 3CD Chris Aldersley 143 135 138 416 830
Diane Wright 138 127 149 414
11 Rockhoppers Ruth Stander 129 140 104 373 826
Debbie Edmonds 135 143 175 453
12 Berkshire Ladies Janet Elaine Page 138 133 134 405 796
Carol Brock 119 135 137 391

Singles Open

Open

Open Division A Singles Results

Pos.

Player

Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
1 Bernie Matthews 221 217 203 641
2 Homer Joseph 234 177 220 631
3 Steve Bose 211 237 167 615
4 Kim Johnson 194 220 189 603
5 Alan Smith (Vets R Us) 204 182 213 599
6 Phil Punter 204 183 210 597
7 Andy Langley 179 219 199 597
8 Callum Laing 234 169 192 595
9 Paul Maddock 198 213 184 595
10 Steve Winterburn 177 189 227 593
11 Mike Halliwell 165 204 220 589
12 Ian Oakley 207 195 182 584
13 Chris Skudder 210 196 175 581
14 Cliff Dew 202 187 189 578
15 John Strettle 192 193 191 576
16 Steve Williams 188 200 188 576
17 Gordon Humphries 188 203 177 568
18 Mike Sykes 202 202 163 567
19 Frank Priestley 162 205 198 565
20 Paul Coles 251 135 179 565
21 Andy Gillespie 216 195 149 560
22 Barry Walker 168 202 189 559
23 Paul Morris 212 168 179 559
24 Suren Johanssen 209 150 198 557
25 John Rechnitz 201 168 187 556
26 Gary Barlow 167 244 143 554
27 Steve McLean 183 210 159 552
28 Cliff Greaves 156 215 179 550
29 Dave Greig 198 158 192 548
30 Alan Keddie 167 194 187 548
31 David Loder 204 171 172 547
32 Les Grant 168 215 164 547
33 Mike Takacs 150 183 210 543
34 Alan Jenkins 180 197 166 543
35 Gary Fraser 181 181 179 541
36 Bob Steward 168 194 176 538
37 Stu Coleman 197 167 174 538
38 Jeff Tann 244 145 148 537
39 Sandy Martin 156 199 179 534
40 Barry Knox 147 195 190 532
41 Paul Crippen 194 168 170 532
42 Reg Eccles 176 186 169 531
43 Tony Imren 155 213 162 530
44 Alan Hannafin 190 184 154 528
45 Ian Horrell 163 177 185 525
46 Ray Harrison 190 214 120 524
47 William Lee 173 152 198 523
48 Neville Robinson 155 195 169 519
49 Mo Singleton 162 199 158 519
50 Jeff Taylor 201 162 155 518
51 Jim Allen 153 181 183 517
52 Bill Clark 149 196 172 517
53 Tony Holmes 176 175 166 517
54 Brian Greenbeck 226 142 146 514
55 Ian Taylor 173 167 173 513
56 Mike Pray 192 154 167 513
57 Alan Turner 146 178 188 512
58 Chris Harris 163 172 177 512
59 Steve Carnall 191 159 158 508
60 Phil Boswell 179 149 174 502
61 Mark Passfield 141 176 184 501
62 Russ Minns 148 174 178 500
63 Selwyn Morgan 182 162 155 499
64 Dave Rawding 160 161 177 498
65 Keith Hodge 177 155 166 498
66 Allan McDermot 164 144 189 497
67 Steve Bruce 153 167 173 493
68 Gareth Reed 197 139 154 490
69 Brian Wilkins 201 153 132 486
70 Ken Burton 123 179 179 481
71 Dave Gibbins 185 138 158 481
72 Barry Eason 167 187 127 481
73 Phil Long 157 159 164 480
74 Alan Bennett 162 178 140 480
75 Bob Ockelford 125 179 175 479
76 Pat McCaffery 153 133 185 471
77 Graham Stewart 133 177 158 468
78 Paul Walker 147 129 189 465
79 Richard Morgan 143 159 160 462
80 Steve Norriss 188 135 139 462
81 Mike Bergquist 156 144 161 461
82 Eddie Rowe 174 145 135 454
83 Kevin Horton 114 179 159 452
84 Bob Heaton 166 149 137 452
85 Mark Wills 126 156 167 449
86 Steve Wildman 140 159 150 449
87 Ronald Oldfield 152 159 138 449
88 Harald Grau 178 124 131 433
89 Tony Nunn 148 158 124 430
90 Gerry Olver 159 115 155 429
91 Ray Lay 147 133 148 428
92 Bob Cooper 143 166 93 402
93 Colin Brown 148 125 113 386

Open

Open Division B Singles Results

Pos.

Player

Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
1 Alan Smith (Yehbutz) 212 202 178 592
2 Marcus Davey 236 191 160 587
3 Rob Packman 231 170 178 579
4 Mark Richardson 137 215 217 569
5 Les Taylor 188 170 195 553
6 Duncan Edwards 191 175 168 534
7 Frank Stander 191 150 188 529
8 Anthony Robson 176 189 157 522
9 Archie Bogie 201 126 188 515
10 Kevin Reed 197 135 179 511
11 Chris Taaffe 156 169 185 510
12 Paul Webber 194 169 145 508
13 Pete McDonald 160 172 173 505
14 Kevin Young 169 171 144 484
15 Paul Richardson 152 180 146 478
16 Phil Staff 150 135 191 476
17 Mike Harris 154 176 144 474
18 Ian McDonald 128 174 168 470
19 John Spence 167 162 133 462
20 Dave Malpas 127 137 197 461
21 Laurie Garratt 170 148 140 458
22 Ed Lane 157 127 165 449
23 Alistair Craig 137 141 170 448
24 Bruce Moffitt 121 170 156 447
25 Terry Yeomanson 143 149 153 445
26 Brian Page 161 138 143 442
27 Alan Wills 141 143 152 436
28 Nick Causer 134 190 108 432
29 Dave Goodwin 170 106 149 425
30 Derek Hamilton 160 109 153 422
31 Brian Wright 134 124 158 416
32 Keith Rixon 124 158 132 414
33 Phil Cox 112 150 120 382

Singles Ladies

Ladies

Ladies Division A Singles Results

Pos. Player Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
1 Angie Brown 208 179 201 588
2 Karen Barfoot 142 207 224 573
3 Triss Neal 163 184 195 542
4 Ruth Molineaux 197 175 163 535
5 Kim Oakley 168 177 176 521
6 Linda Pray 173 164 168 505
7 Sue Morden 170 167 166 503
8 Liz Griffin 186 166 143 495
9 Lynn Cole 172 144 174 490
10 Gloria Carney 200 160 128 488
11 Diane Johnson 121 184 180 485
12 Margaret Snow 190 138 156 484
13 Catherine Wills 170 147 160 477
14 Jan Steiner 156 159 160 475
15 Sandra Boswell 181 152 142 475
16 Lynn Squibb 175 155 143 473
17 Jean MacDonald 170 158 142 470
18 Gina Wardle 177 168 121 466
19 Wendy Fullbrook 114 215 132 461
20 Sandra Simmonds 170 147 139 456
21 Brenda Pratt 147 176 127 450
22 Jan Hodge 141 121 178 440
23 Kay Michael 118 150 126 394

Ladies

Ladies Division B Singles Results

Pos.

Player

Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
1 Carol Brock 199 164 146 509
2 Pauline McDonald 167 143 195 505
3 Carol Barter 167 180 148 495
4 Hanni Martin 150 167 174 491
5 Julie Johanssen 156 161 173 490
6 Nicky Prout 165 160 157 482
7 Maggie English 161 154 162 477
8 Sue Portsmouth 129 133 211 473
9 Denise Dyke 138 172 151 461
10 Dot Garratt 149 178 130 457
11 Janet Elaine Page 129 172 153 454
12 Una Clark 130 170 152 452
13 Debbie Edmonds 124 167 158 449
14 Sheila Staines 145 152 151 448
15 Diane Wright 154 158 134 446
16 Dot Boyd 134 144 166 444
17 Alice Bogie 125 145 169 439
18 Judy Moffitt 119 156 161 436
19 Chris Aldersley 140 167 126 433
20 Angie Morgan 112 158 159 429
21 Shirley Molineaux 139 142 143 424
22 Angela Steward 139 139 142 420
23 Linda Young 150 127 138 415
24 Ann Bancroft 118 157 123 398
25 Ruth Stander 114 154 122 390
26 Jacqui Cooper 113 138 125 376

onships 2016 - Player Information
 
You are here: Home BTBA Tour 2016 BTBA Tours

THE BTBA

The British Tenpin Bowling Association

c/o Newton Magnus Ltd.

Arrowsmith Court, Station Approach

Broadstone, Dorset.  BH18 8AT.

Regd. Office and postal address only

Telephone: 020 8478 1745

Email: admin@btba.org.uk

REGISTERED IN ENGLAND NO. 01178858